Is Activia Probiotics Turmeric Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk) (91%), Apple puree (5%), Ginger puree (0.5%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural turmeric flavouring, Turmeric powder (0.05%), Concentrated lemon juice, Black pepper, Milk minerals.

Check Activia Probiotics Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go