Is Activia Rhubarb Gut Health Yogurts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk minerals
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (MILK), Rhubarb (7%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), MILK Minerals, Stabiliser (Pectin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis)

Check Activia Rhubarb Gut Health Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Rhubarb Gut Health Yogurts is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping