Is Activia Rhubarb Gut Health Yogurts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK), Rhubarb (7%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), MILK Minerals, Stabiliser (Pectin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis)
Check Activia Rhubarb Gut Health Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Rhubarb Gut Health Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Rhubarb Gut Health Yogurts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


