Is Activia Rhubarb Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk concentrate / powder
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

skimmed milk concentrate / powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Concentrate / Powder, Live Cultures Including Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus Actiregularis(r))), Rhubarb, Sugar, Stabilisers (Modified Maize Starch, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel)

Check Activia Rhubarb Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Rhubarb Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicFruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking