Is Activia Strawberry Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk concentrate / powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- cream
- yogurt
skimmed milk concentrate / powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Concentrate / Powder, Live Cultures Including Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus Actiregularis(r))), Strawberry, Sugar, Stabilisers (Modified Maize Starch, Carrageenan), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Contains Milk, Produced On A Line Handling: Nuts, Cereals Containing Gluten
Check Activia Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Strawberry Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


