Is Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494) And Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3), Granola (Rolled Oats, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Sugar, Rice Syrup, Dried Cranberries, Coconut Oil, Salt), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Oats, Almonds, May Contain: Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Sesame

Check Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Cup Or Pot

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go