Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavours

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Natural Flavours, Pectin, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Locust Bean Gum, Stevia Extract, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Strawberry: Skim Milk, Strawberries, Natural Colour, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Peach: Skim Milk, Peaches, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Raspberry: Skim Milk, Raspberry Puree, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep