Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Cherry Flavour, 650g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour)), Cream, Cherries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Acitve Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Juice (For Colour), Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Cherry Flavour, 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Cherry Flavour, 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


