Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Strawberry-Grains/Wildberry-Grains/Mange-Grains Flavour 2.9% M.F., 100g (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- wheat
- rolled oats
- natural flavour
- oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Fruits (Strawberries, Mango Puree, Blueberries, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Quinoa, Rolled Oats, Flax Seeds, Gelatin, Wheat Bran, Buckwheat, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Vitamin D3, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Oats
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Strawberry-Grains/Wildberry-Grains/Mange-Grains Flavour 2.9% M.F., 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Strawberry-Grains/Wildberry-Grains/Mange-Grains Flavour 2.9% M.F., 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Strawberry-Grains/Wildberry-Grains/Mange-Grains Flavour 2.9% M.F., 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


