Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Raspberry Flavour, 650g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- ultrafiltered milk
- cream
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Raspberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Raspberry Flavour, 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Raspberry Flavour, 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


