Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Stawberry Raspberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Fruits (Strawberries, Raspberry Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Pectin, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Stawberry Raspberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Stawberry Raspberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


