Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Fructose, Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Fruits (Mango Puree, Apricot Puree, Peaches, Apple, Apricots), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Pectin, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Annatto (For Colour), Calcium Lactate, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Apple Banana Peach with Yogurt
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Fat Free 0% M.F., Vanilla Flavour, 650g
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


