Is Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • wheat bran
  • wheat
  • rolled oats
  • oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Fructose, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Fruits (Blueberries, Strawberries, Peaches, Kiwi Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Wheat Bran, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Oats, May Contain: Buckwheat

Check Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go