Is Activit Tropical Drink 330Ml X4 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b5
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Vitamins (C, D, B5, B6, Folic Acid (B9), B12), Minerals (Magnesium, Zinc), Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Activit Tropical Drink 330Ml X4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activit Tropical Drink 330Ml X4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Activit Tropical Drink 330Ml X4 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


