Is Actual Veggies Chipotle Cheddar Veggie Burger Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Bean, Carrot, Water, Organic White Cheddar (pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt (yps Free), Cheese Culture, (non-animal) Enzyme), Parsnip, Oat, Pea Protein, Onion, Quinoa, Red Pepper, Chickpea Flour, Avocado Oil, Ovata Seed (psyllium), Lemon, Spice Blend (kosher Salt, Chipotle Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Onion Powder, Black Pepper).
Check Actual Veggies Chipotle Cheddar Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actual Veggies Chipotle Cheddar Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Simple Mills Pop MMMs Veggie Flour Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Superfood Frozen Veggie Cakes - 12oz/6ct
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
About this product
Meat · Patty


