Is Actual Veggies Mushroom Quinoa Veggie Burger Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE BUTTON MUSHROOM, OAT, CARROT, BLACK BEAN, ONION, CHICKPEA FLOUR, POTATO, SPINACH, WHITE QUINOA, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED, OVATA SEED, AVOCADO OIL, POTATO STARCH, HEMP HEART, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, SPICE BLEND (KOSHER SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY, SAGE)
Check Actual Veggies Mushroom Quinoa Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actual Veggies Mushroom Quinoa Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
LunchGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


