Is Actual Veggies Sweet Potato Veggie Burger Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATO, WHITE BEAN, OAT, CARROT, CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW ONION, RED PEPPER, CHICKPEA FLOUR, CANNELLINI BEAN, LEMON, OVATA SEED, OAT FLOUR, SPICE BLEND (KOSHER SALT, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER)
Check Actual Veggies Sweet Potato Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actual Veggies Sweet Potato Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


