Is Actv Almond Chocolate Fudge Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic toasted oats
- organic whole grain oats
- organic rolled oats
- +2 more
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY RICE CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC ROASTED SOY BITS, ORGANIC TOASTED OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP , MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA, ORGANIC OAT HULL FIBRE, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, PSYLLIUM SEED HUSK, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEEDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIMAGNESIUM DIPHOSPHATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, ZINC CITRATE, FERROUS SULFATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, BIOTIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENIT
Check Actv Almond Chocolate Fudge Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actv Almond Chocolate Fudge Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Actv Almond Chocolate Fudge Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


