Is Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Brown Rice Syrup, Protein Blend (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Flour), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Roasted Soy Bits, Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Oat Hull Fibre, Coconut, Psyllium Seed Husk, Organic Date Paste, Caramel Colour, Natural Flavours, Organic Milled Flaxseeds, Sea Salt, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Trimagnesium Diphosphate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Niacinamide, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Pyridoxine Hydr

Check Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go