Is ACURE ACURE RADICALLY REJUVENATING UNDER EYE HYDROGEL MASK, 0.23 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- persian silk tree bark extract
- xanthan gum
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl laurate
- glycerin
persian silk tree bark extract
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Glyceryl Laurate, Xanthan Gum, Albizia Julibrissin (Persian Silk Tree Bark Extract, Kojic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernal Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Hydroxide, Darutoside.
Check ACURE ACURE RADICALLY REJUVENATING UNDER EYE HYDROGEL MASK, 0.23 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACURE ACURE RADICALLY REJUVENATING UNDER EYE HYDROGEL MASK, 0.23 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
ACURE ACURE RADICALLY REJUVENATING UNDER EYE HYDROGEL MASK, 0.23 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


