Is Acure Curiously Clarifying Shampoo Lemongrass & Argan, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water/Eau), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Betaine, Glycerin, Cocoglucosides Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Organic Ingredient), Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Extract, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil (Organic Ingredient), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Fruit Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Ubiquinone (CoQ10), Euterpe Oleracea (Acai) Fruit Extract (Organic Ingredient), Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Extract (Organic Ingredient), Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Extract (Organic Ingredient), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (Organic Ingredient), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Leaf Extract (Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Organic Ingredient), Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Cymbopogon Flexuosus (Lemongrass) Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Juniperus Virginiana (Red Cedar) Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Levulinic Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Acure Curiously Clarifying Shampoo Lemongrass & Argan, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.