Is Acure Incredibly Clear Acne Spot -- 0.25 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Salicylic Acid, Purpose: Acne Treatment, Inactive Water, Sd Alcohol 40 B, Salix Nigra (Willow), Bark Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Glycerin, Vaccinium Myrtillus Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane), Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hamamelis Virginiana, Witch Hazel, Bark/leaf, Glycolic Acid, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Sodium Citrate, Narcissus Poeticus Callus Extract, Glycerin

Check Acure Incredibly Clear Acne Spot -- 0.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Acure Incredibly Clear Acne Spot -- 0.25 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go