Is Acure Simply Smoothing Shampoo Coconut & Marula Oil, 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua (Water/eau), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Betaine, Glycerin, Cocoglucosides Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Organic Ingredient), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Sclerocarya Bierra (Marula), Seed Oil, Aleurites Moluyccanna (Kukui), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Water, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Euterpe Oleracea (Acai), Fruit Extract (Organic Ingredient), Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry), Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Extract (Organic Ingredient), Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Flower Extract (Organic Ingredient), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Leaf Extract (Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Sodium Methy Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Vanillin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Dipteryx Odorata (Tonka Bean), Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Sodium Levulinate, Levulinic Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate
Check Acure Simply Smoothing Shampoo Coconut & Marula Oil, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acure Simply Smoothing Shampoo Coconut & Marula Oil, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Where to buy
Acure Simply Smoothing Shampoo Coconut & Marula Oil, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


