Is Acuvue RevitaLens Multi-Purpose Disinfecting Solution Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acuvue Revitalens Solution is a Sterile, Buffered Aqueous Solution with Alexidine Dihydrochloride 0.00016% and Polyquaternium-1 0.0003% as Preservatives/Disinfectants, Boric Acid, Sodium Borate, Tetronic 904, Edetate Disodium, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride and Purified Water.

Check Acuvue RevitaLens Multi-Purpose Disinfecting Solution against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Acuvue RevitaLens Multi-Purpose Disinfecting Solution is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Unknown