Is A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- diaper rash cream inactive aloe barbadensis extract
diaper rash cream inactive aloe barbadensis extract
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active, Purposedimethicone 1%, Purpose: Diaper Rash Creamzinc Oxide 10%, Purpose: Diaper Rash Cream Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Coconut Oil, Cod Liver Oil (Contains Vitamin A & Vitamin D), Fragrance, Glyceryl Oleate, Light Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Synthetic Beeswax, Water
Check A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


