No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Adamas Caviar BLACK (125g/4.41oz) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sturgeon Roe, Salt, Sodium Tetraborate

Check Adamas Caviar BLACK (125g/4.41oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adamas Caviar BLACK (125g/4.41oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking