Is Adams 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter - 16oz Peanut Free?

Description
Rich, roasted flavor with pronounced crunch from coarse chunks. Thick, scoopable texture spreads on toast and sandwiches, and is commonly used in baking and snacks. Customers note consistent chunk size, occasional need to stir before use, and a tendency for sticky jars that can often require extra cleanup or storage.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, roasted flavor with pronounced crunch from coarse chunks. Thick, scoopable texture spreads on toast and sandwiches, and is commonly used in baking and snacks. Customers note consistent chunk size, occasional need to stir before use, and a tendency for sticky jars that can often require extra cleanup or storage.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt.
Check Adams 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adams 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter - 16oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


