Is Adams 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
A crunchy spread with pronounced roasted flavor and coarse, consistent bite; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, sauces, or as a snack. Reviewers note reliable crunch and authentic taste; some report liquid separation requiring stirring before use, and occasional jar messiness during serving, and praised for overall flavor intensity.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crunchy spread with pronounced roasted flavor and coarse, consistent bite; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, sauces, or as a snack. Reviewers note reliable crunch and authentic taste; some report liquid separation requiring stirring before use, and occasional jar messiness during serving, and praised for overall flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 1% or Less of Salt.
Check Adams 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adams 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


