Is Adams Best Twice as Strong Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors including vanilla bean extractives
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Blend Of Water, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol (10% Abv), Sugar, Glycerin, Natural Flavors Including Vanilla Bean Extractives, Less Than 1% Caramel Color And Corn Syrup
Check Adams Best Twice as Strong Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Best Twice as Strong Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adams Best Twice as Strong Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


