Is Adams Bubbaloo Platano Banana Mexican Gum 50ct (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- humectant
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Humectant (Glycerine), Artificial And Natural Flavors (Platano-banana), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5)
Check Adams Bubbaloo Platano Banana Mexican Gum 50ct (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Bubbaloo Platano Banana Mexican Gum 50ct (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Adams Bubbaloo Platano Banana Mexican Gum 50ct (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


