Is ADAMS, CHICLETS, GUM, FRUIT, FRUIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavoring
- modified food starch
artificial and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP,, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANDELILLA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 AND BLUE 1.
Check ADAMS, CHICLETS, GUM, FRUIT, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADAMS, CHICLETS, GUM, FRUIT, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Candy · Piece


