Is Adams Peanut Butter 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter - 26oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt.

Check Adams Peanut Butter 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter - 26oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adams Peanut Butter 100% Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter - 26oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast