Is Adams Peanut Butter Creamy No-Stir - 16 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, spreadable peanut butter with a pronounced roasted flavor and creamy, stable texture; users commonly spread it on toast and sandwiches, use it in baking, smoothies, and sauces, or pair it with fruit. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, reliable flavor, practical no-stir convenience, and minimal separation is reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Monoglycerides (From Palm Oil), Salt

Check Adams Peanut Butter Creamy No-Stir - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adams Peanut Butter Creamy No-Stir - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSmith'sAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast