Is Adams Peanut Butter Unsalted Creamy - 16 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy spread with a smooth, spreadable texture and a mild roasted taste. Commonly used on bread, crackers, in baking, smoothies, and sauces, it performs reliably for sandwiches and recipes. Customer reviews highlight consistent creaminess and easy spreading, with occasional notes about oil separation requiring stirring regularly by consumers for convenience.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy spread with a smooth, spreadable texture and a mild roasted taste. Commonly used on bread, crackers, in baking, smoothies, and sauces, it performs reliably for sandwiches and recipes. Customer reviews highlight consistent creaminess and easy spreading, with occasional notes about oil separation requiring stirring regularly by consumers for convenience.
Ingredients
Peanuts.
Check Adams Peanut Butter Unsalted Creamy - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Peanut Butter Unsalted Creamy - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adams Peanut Butter Unsalted Creamy - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


