Is Adams Pure Almond Extract - 1.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
A Blend of Propylene Glycol, Water, Alcohol, & Oil of Bitter Almond.
Check Adams Pure Almond Extract - 1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Pure Almond Extract - 1.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Adams Pure Almond Extract - 1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


