Is Adams Rainbow Coateted Chocolate Chips, Rainbow Coated Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPOUND CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE. MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, & YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check Adams Rainbow Coateted Chocolate Chips, Rainbow Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Rainbow Coateted Chocolate Chips, Rainbow Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


