Is Adams Reserve Sliced Cheddar Twin Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- enzymes
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Adams Reserve Sliced Cheddar Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Reserve Sliced Cheddar Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Where to buy
Adams Reserve Sliced Cheddar Twin Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


