Is Adams Sifted White Corn Meal Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn Meal enriched with vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Iron, Salt, and Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Adams Sifted White Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Sifted White Corn Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBaking


