Is Adams Spice Company Adams Reserve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk
  • milk
  • natural butter flavor
  • whole milk powder
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • buttermilk powder
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • +1 more

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Hatch Green Chili Pepper, Spices, Sour Cream Powder (sour Cream [cultured Cream, Nonfat Dried Milkj, Natural Vitamin E [to Preserve Freshness], Green Onion, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder (sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Butter Flavor, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Cultured Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Salt), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate And Sodium Diacetate. Contains: Milk.

Check Adams Spice Company Adams Reserve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adams Spice Company Adams Reserve is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingSide Dish