Is Adams Texas BBQ Rub Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
A Blend of Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Spices (Including Celery and Mustard), Garlic, Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor, Tomato Powder, Extractive of Paprika and Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check Adams Texas BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Texas BBQ Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adams Texas BBQ Rub is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


