Is Ada's Pumpkin Gnocchi Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Ingredients
Water, Potato Flour (potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Durum Wheat Flour, Pumpkin, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Milk, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Spices, Beta Carotene Color, Carmine (color). Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Ada's Pumpkin Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ada's Pumpkin Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish


