Is Added Rice Starch Baby Formula Reduces Spit Up, Milk-based Powder with Iron Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oils, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Galactooligosaccharides (A Type Of Prebiotic), Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Fructooligosaccharides (A Type Of Prebiotic), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Hydroxide, Taurine, L-carnitine, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Beta-carotene
Check Added Rice Starch Baby Formula Reduces Spit Up, Milk-based Powder with Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Added Rice Starch Baby Formula Reduces Spit Up, Milk-based Powder with Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Added Rice Starch Baby Formula Reduces Spit Up, Milk-based Powder with Iron is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


