Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Earls Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter swirl
  • peanuts
  • chocolate peanut butter cream

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut butter swirl
peanuts
chocolate peanut butter cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Peanut Butter Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali,), Non Fat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Pure Vanilla Extract, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar And Salt)

Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Earls Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Earls Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking