Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Earls Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- chocolate peanut butter cream
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali,), Non Fat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Pure Vanilla Extract, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar And Salt)
Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Earls Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Earls Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Earls Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


