Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 16 Ounce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppermint Stick Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Peppermint Candy (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Oil Of Peppermint), Pure Peppermint Extract
Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


