Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Pumpkin, 16 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Pumpkin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Ginger, Cloves And Allspice

Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Pumpkin, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Pumpkin, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go