Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Pumpkin, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Pumpkin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Ginger, Cloves And Allspice
Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Pumpkin, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Pumpkin, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Pumpkin, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


