Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Vanilla, 16 Ounce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Vanilla, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Vanilla, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Vanilla, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


