Is ADIRONDACK MOUNTAIN MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)], DRIED CANE SYRUP, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE), GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CASHEWS, ALMONDS SEA SALT.
Check ADIRONDACK MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADIRONDACK MOUNTAIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


