Is ADOBO LIGHT ROASTED CHILI PASTE, GUAJILLO PEPPER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GUAJILLO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROASTED ONION PUREE, SALT, GARLIC, DE ARBOL CHILES, TOMATO PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS TORULA YEAST), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, OREGANO, BAY LEAF.
Check ADOBO LIGHT ROASTED CHILI PASTE, GUAJILLO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADOBO LIGHT ROASTED CHILI PASTE, GUAJILLO PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


